HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

293, SPENDMORE LANE, PR7 5DF

Semi-detached·176·EPC D
Estimated value
£467,984

Median £2,659/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £415,000£651,000
Estimated value: £467,984Last sold (Jul 2024): £367,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PR7 5DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 RED HOUSE LANE
PR7 5RH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£409,500154£2,659D83%
12 WHALLEY ROAD
PR7 5NY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000134£2,052C77%
84 DUXBURY MANOR WAY
PR7 3FJ · Detached
Mar 2026£651,000202£3,223C77%
35 DUXBURY MANOR WAY
PR7 3FJ · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000170£2,471C76%
5 LONG CROFT MEADOW
PR7 1TR · Detached
Nov 2025£432,000165£2,618D76%
16 NEW MILL STREET
PR7 5FT · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000153£2,712B76%
3 NEARGATES
PR7 5EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00089£2,528D76%
11A LONG COPSE
PR7 1TH · Detached
Nov 2025£285,000161£1,770D76%
26 WINDSOR ROAD
PR7 1LN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£550,000200£2,750E76%
12 NEW MILL STREET
PR7 5FT · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000146£2,671C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address