HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

6, JOHN STREET, PR7 5AA

Terraced·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£136,206

Median £1,974/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £147,000£207,500
Estimated value: £136,206Last sold (Mar 2020): £62,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near PR7 5AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
103 CHORLEY LANE
PR7 5EZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£194,00070£2,771C90%
256 THE GREEN
PR7 5TE · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00066£2,424C90%
11 KIMBERLEY STREET
PR7 5AQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00078£1,538C90%
316 THE GREEN
PR7 5TP · Terraced
Dec 2025£207,50069£3,007C88%
55 NEW STREET
PR7 5TW · Terraced
Nov 2025£88,00071£1,239C87%
80 MILL LANE
PR7 5AN · Terraced
Oct 2025£150,00076£1,974C86%
26 TRAFALGAR STREET
PR7 1HE · Terraced
Mar 2026£78,00075£1,040C86%
28 CARRINGTON ROAD
PR7 2DG · Terraced
Mar 2026£147,00069£2,130C86%
9 KIMBERLEY STREET
PR7 5AQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£120,00072£1,667C85%
17 CARPENTERS CLOSE
PR7 7FB · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00059£1,864C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address