HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

83, CLAYTONGATE, PR7 4PR

Detached·213·EPC B
Estimated value
£599,382

Median £2,814/m² in your area × 213 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £575,000£785,000
Estimated value: £599,382Last sold (Jul 2017): £140,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near PR7 4PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
84 DUXBURY MANOR WAY
PR7 3FJ · Detached
Mar 2026£651,000202£3,223C83%
74 DUXBURY MANOR WAY
PR7 3FJ · Detached
Nov 2025£515,000183£2,814B82%
14 BURGHFIELD DRIVE
PR7 7FN · Detached
Jan 2026£785,000228£3,443C81%
27 THE COMMON
PR7 4DR · Detached
Feb 2026£547,500268£2,043C81%
21 WASHINGTON LANE
PR7 6DE · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000236£2,436D79%
ORCHARD VIEW NEW LANE
PR7 6NB · Detached
Sept 2025£625,000212£2,948C77%
16 NEW MILL STREET
PR7 5FT · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000153£2,712B77%
35 DUXBURY MANOR WAY
PR7 3FJ · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000170£2,471C76%
1 BIRTLEY AVENUE
PR7 7GE · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000171£2,515A76%
SMITHY HOUSE BOLTON ROAD
PR7 4AB · Detached
Aug 2025£620,000206£3,010G76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address