HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

51, CLAYTONGATE, PR7 4PR

Semi-detached·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£193,059

Median £3,387/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,000Median £190,000£260,000
Estimated value: £193,059Last sold (Jul 2025): £195,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PR7 4PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 CLAYTONGATE
PR7 4PR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00047£3,617C86%
47 HURSTBROOK
PR7 4QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£192,50056£3,438D85%
12 EDGEFIELD
PR7 1XH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£172,25059£2,919C84%
71 CARRINGTON ROAD
PR7 4RN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,00056£3,393D81%
67 DRAPERFIELD
PR7 3PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£163,00057£2,860C81%
22 SOUTHDOWNS ROAD
PR7 3EU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£227,00073£3,110C80%
37 QUEENSWAY
PR7 6PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00062£3,387D80%
136 DRAPERFIELD
PR7 3PP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£170,00056£3,036C80%
49 FOLLY WOOD DRIVE
PR7 2FW · Terraced
Feb 2026£157,00050£3,140C79%
22 MILE STONE MEADOW
PR7 6FD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00059£4,407C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address