HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

59, CHAPEL LANE, PR7 4PG

Semi-detached·143·EPC D
Estimated value
£339,911

Median £2,377/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £285,000£395,000
Estimated value: £339,911Last sold (Feb 2014): £146,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PR7 4PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 SANDY LANE
PR7 4JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000111£2,883D84%
188 PARK ROAD
PR7 4JX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£348,000141£2,468C83%
10 THE CHESTNUTS
PR7 4PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,000122£2,377C83%
23 LEWIS CLOSE
PR7 4JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000107£2,336D83%
11 LOMOND CLOSE
PR7 6FU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000104£2,548D79%
12 WHALLEY ROAD
PR7 5NY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000134£2,052C78%
124 BOLTON ROAD
PR7 3EZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,000113£2,124D78%
4 MOSS FIELD CLOSE
PR7 7GS · Detached
Dec 2025£395,000127£3,110D77%
1 BORDER DRIVE
PR7 7HG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,000125£2,280C77%
17 SUTHERLAND PLACE
PR7 7DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£248,500107£2,322C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address