HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

49, SPENDMORE LANE, PR7 4NY

Semi-detached·88·EPC E
Estimated value
£208,384

Median £2,368/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £180,000£245,000
Estimated value: £208,384Last sold (Jun 2018): £104,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near PR7 4NY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 CHURCH STREET
PR7 4EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00082£2,561E90%
19 LONGFIELD AVENUE
PR7 4NT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£142,00083£1,711E87%
15 GILLIBRAND STREET
PR7 2EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00095£1,526E85%
38 MAVIS DRIVE
PR7 5AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£168,50089£1,893E84%
34 LANCASTER STREET
PR7 4QB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00094£1,915C84%
3 SUNNY BROW
PR7 4PE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00076£2,368D84%
27 SPENDMORE LANE
PR7 4NY · Terraced
Oct 2025£135,00091£1,484D83%
37 CHURCH STREET
PR7 4EX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£192,50075£2,567D83%
24 WINDSOR ROAD
PR7 5SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00076£3,224D83%
60 TOWNGATE
PR7 5QR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00076£2,895D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address