Estimated value
£94,990
Median £2,714/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £149,125£190,000
Estimated value: £94,990Last sold (Sept 2024): £85,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near PR7 4LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 DARLINGTON STREET PR7 5AB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 45 | £2,222 | D | 76% |
7 BEECHWOOD COURT PR7 4LU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 67 | £896 | D | 72% |
17 WINDSOR AVENUE PR7 4JS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 70 | £2,714 | D | 71% |
49 FOLLY WOOD DRIVE PR7 2FW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £157,000 | 50 | £3,140 | C | 70% |
39 CHURCH STREET PR7 4EX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 58 | £2,845 | D | 68% |
4 CUNLIFFE STREET PR7 2BD · Other | Sept 2025 | £128,000 | 36 | £3,556 | D | 68% |
4 SMITH STREET PR7 4HY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £149,250 | 56 | £2,665 | D | 68% |
27 SPENDMORE LANE PR7 4NY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 91 | £1,484 | D | 68% |
8 PILLING LANE PR7 3ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 74 | £1,554 | D | 68% |