Estimated value
£183,610
Median £2,135/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £181,000£230,000
Estimated value: £183,610Last sold (Apr 2025): £185,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PR7 4JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
326 CHAPEL LANE PR7 4LX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £151,000 | 79 | £1,911 | C | 86% |
17 WINDSOR AVENUE PR7 4JS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 70 | £2,714 | D | 86% |
26 TRAFALGAR STREET PR7 1HE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £78,000 | 75 | £1,040 | C | 86% |
14 OXFORD STREET PR7 4HR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £181,000 | 77 | £2,351 | C | 85% |
2 LYTHAM COURT PR7 6FT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 89 | £2,584 | C | 85% |
27 DUXBURY GARDENS PR7 3JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £219,995 | 74 | £2,973 | C | 85% |
11 KIMBERLEY STREET PR7 5AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 78 | £1,538 | C | 85% |
88 MILL LANE PR7 5AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 91 | £1,813 | C | 84% |
84 DEVONSHIRE ROAD PR7 2DJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 89 | £2,135 | C | 84% |