Estimated value
£273,996
Median £2,124/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £240,000£348,000
Estimated value: £273,996Last sold (Nov 2006): £249,950
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near PR7 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
112 MAIN STREET PR7 7BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £227,500 | 113 | £2,013 | C | 85% |
6 BISHOPTON CRESCENT PR7 7GA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 110 | £2,182 | C | 82% |
18 FOLLY WOOD DRIVE PR7 2FW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,500 | 125 | £1,844 | C | 82% |
42 THE WILLOWS PR7 3RQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 113 | £2,124 | C | 81% |
6 SANDY LANE PR7 4JT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 111 | £2,883 | D | 81% |
188 PARK ROAD PR7 4JX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £348,000 | 141 | £2,468 | C | 80% |
10 THE CHESTNUTS PR7 4PT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 122 | £2,377 | C | 80% |
154 GREAT MEADOW PR7 1TB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,000 | 105 | £1,267 | C | 79% |
88 MILL LANE PR7 5AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 91 | £1,813 | C | 78% |