HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

47, CASTLE DRIVE, PR7 4EA

Semi-detached·29·EPC F
Estimated value
£74,269

Median £2,561/m² in your area × 29 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £192,500£415,000
Estimated value: £74,269Last sold (Sept 2012): £78,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 59 points.

Sales near PR7 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 CHAPEL STREET
PR7 1BN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£132,500 - - - 69%
57 CHURCH STREET
PR7 4EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00082£2,561E69%
RO-MAR CHURCH FOLD
PR7 4LZ · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000 - - - 67%
19 LONGFIELD AVENUE
PR7 4NT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£142,00083£1,711E66%
44A PARK ROAD
PR7 5AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,000 - - - 66%
4 EARLSWAY
PR7 6QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£100,000 - - - 66%
6 SANDY LANE
PR7 4JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000111£2,883D66%
23 LEWIS CLOSE
PR7 4JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000107£2,336D65%
15 GILLIBRAND STREET
PR7 2EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00095£1,526E64%
47 HURSTBROOK
PR7 4QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£192,50056£3,438D64%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address