Estimated value
£228,928
Median £2,336/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £250,000£320,000
Estimated value: £228,928Last sold (Dec 2024): £257,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near PR7 3RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 KIRKSTALL DRIVE PR7 3JN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 92 | £2,011 | D | 89% |
24 THE CEDARS PR7 3RH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £253,000 | 105 | £2,410 | C | 87% |
70 PILLING LANE PR7 3ED · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 112 | £1,339 | E | 86% |
32 MAVIS DRIVE PR7 5AF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 87 | £2,011 | D | 86% |
11 LOMOND CLOSE PR7 6FU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 104 | £2,548 | D | 85% |
147 BOLTON ROAD PR7 3AY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 109 | £2,752 | C | 85% |
59 WELDBANK LANE PR7 3NN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 88 | £1,250 | D | 85% |
6 SANDY LANE PR7 4JT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 111 | £2,883 | D | 85% |