Estimated value
£137,944
Median £1,604/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £141,980£219,995
Estimated value: £137,944Last sold (Apr 2014): £55,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near PR7 3ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 PILLING LANE PR7 3ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 74 | £1,554 | D | 91% |
59 WELDBANK LANE PR7 3NN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 88 | £1,250 | D | 91% |
82 BOLTON ROAD PR7 3ET · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £154,000 | 96 | £1,604 | D | 89% |
51 DUKE STREET PR7 3DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 93 | £1,183 | D | 89% |
27 DUXBURY GARDENS PR7 3JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £219,995 | 74 | £2,973 | C | 87% |
14 MAPLEWOOD CLOSE PR7 3BZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £172,000 | 78 | £2,205 | C | 86% |
8 GRIME STREET PR7 3EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 94 | £1,489 | E | 86% |
7 COMMERCIAL ROAD PR7 1EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £141,980 | 76 | £1,868 | D | 85% |
27 HINDLEY STREET PR7 2DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 84 | £1,488 | D | 85% |