HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

90, HARRISON ROAD, PR7 3HS

Semi-detached·78·EPC E
Estimated value
£212,238

Median £2,721/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £210,000£245,000
Estimated value: £212,238Last sold (Sept 2023): £130,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near PR7 3HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 SOUTHDOWNS ROAD
PR7 3EU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£227,00073£3,110C85%
14 BALCARRES ROAD
PR7 3LH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00075£1,933D85%
57 CHURCH STREET
PR7 4EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00082£2,561E85%
114 WELDBANK LANE
PR7 3NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00078£2,564D85%
18 KIRKSTALL ROAD
PR7 3JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00077£2,922D84%
38 MAVIS DRIVE
PR7 5AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£168,50089£1,893E84%
32 KIRKSTALL ROAD
PR7 3JR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£199,99570£2,857D84%
366 LANGTON BROW
PR7 5PB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00068£2,721D83%
24 WINDSOR ROAD
PR7 5SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00076£3,224D83%
17 ROSEWOOD CLOSE
PR7 3BX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00083£2,530D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address