Estimated value
£242,781
Median £3,153/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,500Median £256,000£282,500
Estimated value: £242,781Last sold (Jun 2018): £201,995
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near PR7 3FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 AUSTIN DRIVE PR7 3DF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £277,500 | 88 | £3,153 | C | 84% |
5 BOOTH AVENUE PR7 3SB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £256,000 | 80 | £3,200 | B | 83% |
24 EVERGREEN CLOSE PR7 3QB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 70 | £2,857 | C | 83% |
22 SOUTHDOWNS ROAD PR7 3EU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £227,000 | 73 | £3,110 | C | 82% |
42 LONG MEADOWS PR7 2YA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £182,500 | 66 | £2,765 | C | 82% |
31 KINGSMEAD PR7 3JY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 79 | £3,544 | D | 81% |
3 BERKELEY CLOSE PR7 3JS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 76 | £3,355 | D | 81% |
3 HALE GROVE PR7 3SD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £282,500 | 90 | £3,139 | B | 81% |
77 SUNNINGDALE DRIVE PR7 7ED · Detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 87 | £2,529 | C | 81% |