Estimated value
£152,145
Median £2,205/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £165,000£219,995
Estimated value: £152,145Last sold (Mar 2018): £64,250
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near PR7 3FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 DUXBURY GARDENS PR7 3JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £219,995 | 74 | £2,973 | C | 87% |
14 MAPLEWOOD CLOSE PR7 3BZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £172,000 | 78 | £2,205 | C | 86% |
22 BUCKSHAW AVENUE PR7 7JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 77 | £2,273 | B | 85% |
8 PILLING LANE PR7 3ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 74 | £1,554 | D | 85% |
15 PLOCK GREEN PR7 3PA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 72 | £2,292 | C | 85% |
71 ASH GROVE PR7 3HZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £177,500 | 71 | £2,500 | C | 84% |
9 SMITH STREET PR7 3EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £122,000 | 71 | £1,718 | D | 83% |
26 TRAFALGAR STREET PR7 1HE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £78,000 | 75 | £1,040 | C | 83% |
28 CARRINGTON ROAD PR7 2DG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £147,000 | 69 | £2,130 | C | 83% |