HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

3, TITAN COURT, PR7 3FG

Flat·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£189,316

Median £2,014/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £167,500£257,500
Estimated value: £189,316Last sold (Oct 2014): £85,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near PR7 3FG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 HODDER AVENUE
PR7 3PB · Flat
Feb 2026£86,00067£1,284C84%
ST. GEORGES HOUSE (APARTMENT 3) ST GEORGES STREET
PR7 2AA · Flat
Dec 2025£167,50096£1,745B79%
38 MARINE CRESCENT
PR7 7AP · Flat
Jan 2026£130,00068£1,912C78%
2 VILLAGE WAY
PR7 7GH · Flat
Jan 2026£145,00072£2,014C78%
24 THE CEDARS
PR7 3RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£253,000105£2,410C78%
CEDAR HOUSE (7) HUNTERS WOOD COURT
PR7 2WL · Flat
Dec 2025£120,00077£1,558C77%
20 CLYDESDALE DRIVE
PR7 3DN · Detached
Jan 2026£255,00090£2,833C77%
56 REDWOOD DRIVE
PR7 3BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00081£3,148C77%
70 GUERNSEY AVENUE
PR7 7AH · Flat
Dec 2025£125,00069£1,812C77%
4 EUXTON HALL MEWS
PR7 6QE · Flat
Dec 2025£257,500110£2,341C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address