HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

5, LIGHTHURST LANE, PR7 3EQ

Semi-detached·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£182,280

Median £3,038/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £185,000£227,000
Estimated value: £182,280Last sold (Jun 2021): £145,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PR7 3EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 FOUNTAINS CLOSE
PR7 3HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£222,50068£3,272C87%
1 TINTERN AVENUE
PR7 3HB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£218,00068£3,206C86%
67 DRAPERFIELD
PR7 3PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£163,00057£2,860C86%
22 SOUTHDOWNS ROAD
PR7 3EU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£227,00073£3,110C85%
136 DRAPERFIELD
PR7 3PP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£170,00056£3,036C85%
12 THE CEDARS
PR7 3RH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£176,20058£3,038D84%
12 EDGEFIELD
PR7 1XH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£172,25059£2,919C84%
366 LANGTON BROW
PR7 5PB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00068£2,721D83%
24 PILGRIM DRIVE
PR7 3TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£224,00071£3,155C83%
24 SOUTHDOWNS ROAD
PR7 3EU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00063£2,222D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address