Estimated value
£376,938
Median £2,922/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £390,000£450,000
Estimated value: £376,938Last sold (Apr 2021): £250,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near PR7 3DP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 REDWOOD DRIVE PR7 3BW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 118 | £2,712 | C | 90% |
16 THE BOWERS PR7 3LA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 141 | £2,979 | C | 88% |
12 NEW MILL STREET PR7 5FT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 146 | £2,671 | C | 86% |
24 DURHAM DRIVE PR7 7AW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 124 | £2,581 | C | 85% |
36 THE OAKS PR7 3QU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 115 | £3,261 | D | 85% |
7 PERTHSHIRE GROVE PR7 7AE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £399,995 | 126 | £3,175 | C | 85% |
52 PILGRIM DRIVE PR7 3TH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £331,500 | 115 | £2,883 | C | 85% |
3 RUFFORD CLOSE PR7 3RG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £432,500 | 148 | £2,922 | D | 85% |
7 CORTLAND AVENUE PR7 5FP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 131 | £2,901 | C | 84% |