Estimated value
£174,549
Median £2,103/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £165,000£225,000
Estimated value: £174,549Last sold (May 2025): £210,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near PR7 3DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 DUXBURY GARDENS PR7 3JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £219,995 | 74 | £2,973 | C | 90% |
14 MAPLEWOOD CLOSE PR7 3BZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £172,000 | 78 | £2,205 | C | 89% |
6 CLYDESDALE DRIVE PR7 3DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 107 | £2,103 | C | 88% |
8 PILLING LANE PR7 3ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 74 | £1,554 | D | 88% |
59 WELDBANK LANE PR7 3NN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 88 | £1,250 | D | 88% |
15 PLOCK GREEN PR7 3PA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 72 | £2,292 | C | 88% |
71 ASH GROVE PR7 3HZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £177,500 | 71 | £2,500 | C | 87% |
51 DUKE STREET PR7 3DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 93 | £1,183 | D | 86% |
9 SMITH STREET PR7 3EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £122,000 | 71 | £1,718 | D | 86% |