HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

65, AUSTIN DRIVE, PR7 3DF

Detached·142·EPC C
Estimated value
£414,924

Median £2,922/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £399,995£450,000
Estimated value: £414,924Last sold (Nov 2021): £340,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near PR7 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 THE BOWERS
PR7 3LA · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000141£2,979C88%
12 NEW MILL STREET
PR7 5FT · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000146£2,671C86%
26 AUSTIN DRIVE
PR7 3DF · Detached
Sept 2025£339,995101£3,366C85%
24 DURHAM DRIVE
PR7 7AW · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000124£2,581C85%
7 PERTHSHIRE GROVE
PR7 7AE · Detached
Feb 2026£399,995126£3,175C85%
3 RUFFORD CLOSE
PR7 3RG · Detached
Dec 2025£432,500148£2,922D85%
7 CORTLAND AVENUE
PR7 5FP · Detached
Jan 2026£380,000131£2,901C84%
35 DUXBURY MANOR WAY
PR7 3FJ · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000170£2,471C84%
17 ANCHOR FIELDS
PR7 5UW · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000123£3,659C84%
42 REDWOOD DRIVE
PR7 3BW · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000118£2,712C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address