Estimated value
£257,136
Median £2,922/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £260,000£339,995
Estimated value: £257,136Last sold (Nov 2025): £277,500
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near PR7 3DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 AUSTIN DRIVE PR7 3DF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £339,995 | 101 | £3,366 | C | 91% |
20 CLYDESDALE DRIVE PR7 3DN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 90 | £2,833 | C | 89% |
32 TRIUMPH AVENUE PR7 3DW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 99 | £2,879 | C | 85% |
31 KINGSMEAD PR7 3JY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 79 | £3,544 | D | 84% |
4 DEAN WOOD CLOSE PR7 2FN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 96 | £2,708 | C | 84% |
3 BERKELEY CLOSE PR7 3JS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 76 | £3,355 | D | 84% |
3 HALE GROVE PR7 3SD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £282,500 | 90 | £3,139 | B | 84% |
77 SUNNINGDALE DRIVE PR7 7ED · Detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 87 | £2,529 | C | 84% |
41 EVERGREEN CLOSE PR7 3QB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 77 | £2,922 | D | 83% |