HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

7, LINDSAY DRIVE, PR7 2QL

Semi-detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£286,671

Median £2,409/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £253,000£364,000
Estimated value: £286,671Last sold (Feb 2025): £120,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PR7 2QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
86 COLLINGWOOD ROAD
PR7 2PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000110£2,409C86%
11 LOMOND CLOSE
PR7 6FU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000104£2,548D85%
6 SANDY LANE
PR7 4JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000111£2,883D85%
124 BOLTON ROAD
PR7 3EZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,000113£2,124D84%
23 LEWIS CLOSE
PR7 4JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000107£2,336D84%
17 SUTHERLAND PLACE
PR7 7DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£248,500107£2,322C83%
27 TOWN LANE
PR7 5HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£364,000105£3,467C82%
24 THE CEDARS
PR7 3RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£253,000105£2,410C82%
43 HAMILTON ROAD
PR7 2DL · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,000103£1,553E82%
10 REDWING DRIVE
PR7 2RH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,000102£2,255C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address