HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

21, LINDSAY DRIVE, PR7 2QL

Semi-detached·122·EPC C
Estimated value
£302,072

Median £2,476/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£233,300Median £265,000£364,000
Estimated value: £302,072Last sold (Dec 1996): £55,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PR7 2QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
86 COLLINGWOOD ROAD
PR7 2PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000110£2,409C89%
17 SUTHERLAND PLACE
PR7 7DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£248,500107£2,322C86%
27 TOWN LANE
PR7 5HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£364,000105£3,467C85%
24 THE CEDARS
PR7 3RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£253,000105£2,410C85%
43 PRINCESS WAY
PR7 6PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,000113£2,478C84%
62 REDWOOD DRIVE
PR7 3BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000117£2,436C84%
147 BOLTON ROAD
PR7 3AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000109£2,752C83%
47 MILE STONE MEADOW
PR7 6FB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000105£2,476C83%
7 ELAN PLACE
PR7 7JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£233,300105£2,222C83%
11 LOMOND CLOSE
PR7 6FU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000104£2,548D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address