HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

93, LAKELAND GARDENS, PR7 2LS

Semi-detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£170,128

Median £3,038/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £176,200£210,000
Estimated value: £170,128Last sold (Jan 2018): £90,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near PR7 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 HURSTBROOK
PR7 4QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£192,50056£3,438D83%
37 QUEENSWAY
PR7 6PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00062£3,387D83%
12 THE CEDARS
PR7 3RH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£176,20058£3,038D82%
37 COUNTESS WAY
PR7 6PT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00063£3,016D82%
49 FOLLY WOOD DRIVE
PR7 2FW · Terraced
Feb 2026£157,00050£3,140C81%
3 RICHMOND ROAD
PR7 5SS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£172,50055£3,136D81%
65 LONG MEADOWS
PR7 2YB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00066£2,803D81%
DEVONSHIRE COURT (21) DEVONSHIRE ROAD
PR7 2BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00059£2,627C81%
24 SOUTHDOWNS ROAD
PR7 3EU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00063£2,222D81%
12 EDGEFIELD
PR7 1XH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£172,25059£2,919C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address