HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

15, WALLETTS WOOD COURT, PR7 2FT

Flat·36·EPC C
Estimated value
£86,256

Median £2,396/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,500Median £107,000£154,000
Estimated value: £86,256Last sold (Nov 2006): £89,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Sales near PR7 2FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 WORDEN BROOK CLOSE
PR7 7BU · Flat
Dec 2025£91,00032£2,844C83%
SUMNER HOUSE, 29 (FLAT 30) ST THOMAS'S ROAD
PR7 1HP · Flat
Sept 2025£57,50031£1,855C80%
10 WORDEN BROOK CLOSE
PR7 7BU · Flat
Nov 2025£88,00035£2,514B79%
29 GREENSIDE
PR7 6AS · Flat
Nov 2025£75,00043£1,744C76%
1 ASPEN GARDENS
PR7 2JT · Flat
Dec 2025£62,50051£1,225C76%
2 WALLETTS WOOD COURT
PR7 2FT · Flat
Nov 2025£117,00063£1,857C75%
8 FOLLY WOOD DRIVE
PR7 2FW · Flat
Mar 2026£107,00056£1,911C73%
DEVONSHIRE COURT (23) DEVONSHIRE ROAD
PR7 2BW · Flat
Mar 2026£154,00059£2,610C73%
17 WEAVERS COURT
PR7 7AS · Flat
Jan 2026£115,00048£2,396C72%
5 ABBOTT COURT
PR7 7ET · Flat
Jan 2026£121,00049£2,469C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address