Estimated value
£355,392
Median £2,468/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,500Median £275,000£495,000
Estimated value: £355,392Last sold (Aug 2007): £175,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near PR7 2ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 COLLINGWOOD ROAD PR7 2PT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 110 | £2,409 | C | 80% |
11 LOMOND CLOSE PR7 6FU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 104 | £2,548 | D | 79% |
6 SANDY LANE PR7 4JT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 111 | £2,883 | D | 79% |
188 PARK ROAD PR7 4JX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £348,000 | 141 | £2,468 | C | 78% |
18 FOLLY WOOD DRIVE PR7 2FW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,500 | 125 | £1,844 | C | 78% |
5 JOHNS WOOD CLOSE PR7 2FB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 162 | £3,056 | C | 78% |
12 WHALLEY ROAD PR7 5NY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 134 | £2,052 | C | 78% |
124 BOLTON ROAD PR7 3EZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 113 | £2,124 | D | 78% |