HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

2, DEVONSHIRE ROAD, PR7 2DS

Semi-detached·46·EPC E
Estimated value
£144,440

Median £3,140/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £157,000£192,500
Estimated value: £144,440Last sold (Nov 2001): £25,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near PR7 2DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 STUDFOLD
PR7 1UA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£120,00052£2,308E80%
49 FOLLY WOOD DRIVE
PR7 2FW · Terraced
Feb 2026£157,00050£3,140C78%
40 ST MARYS GATE
PR7 6AH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£124,99550£2,500D77%
33 SPRINGFIELD ROAD NORTH
PR7 5EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£156,25046£3,397C77%
14 CLAYTONGATE
PR7 4PS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£178,00046£3,870D77%
9 CLAYTONGATE
PR7 4PR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00047£3,617C75%
47 HURSTBROOK
PR7 4QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£192,50056£3,438D74%
12 THE CEDARS
PR7 3RH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£176,20058£3,038D73%
4 DARLINGTON STREET
PR7 5AB · Terraced
Nov 2025£100,00045£2,222D73%
15 GILLIBRAND STREET
PR7 2EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00095£1,526E72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address