HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

83, DEVONSHIRE ROAD, PR7 2DR

Terraced·145·EPC D
Estimated value
£255,925

Median £1,765/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,750Median £175,000£265,000
Estimated value: £255,925Last sold (Oct 2005): £105,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PR7 2DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
PR7 2DR · Terraced
Sept 2025£180,000102£1,765D86%
18 FOLLY WOOD DRIVE
PR7 2FW · Terraced
Nov 2025£230,500125£1,844C84%
43 HAMILTON ROAD
PR7 2DL · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,000103£1,553E82%
61 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
PR7 2DR · Terraced
Nov 2025£165,000100£1,650D81%
27 BALSHAW LANE
PR7 6HX · Terraced
Mar 2026£265,000107£2,477D80%
13 TRINITY ROAD
PR7 2DW · Terraced
Sept 2025£230,000109£2,110D79%
37 GILLIBRAND STREET
PR7 2BZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£163,050109£1,496D79%
48 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
PR7 2DR · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,00089£1,966C78%
15 DUKE STREET
PR7 3DU · Terraced
Jan 2026£117,750102£1,154D78%
27 HINDLEY STREET
PR7 2DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00084£1,488D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address