Estimated value
£215,748
Median £1,844/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £180,000£230,500
Estimated value: £215,748Last sold (Jul 2020): £135,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near PR7 2DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 DEVONSHIRE ROAD PR7 2DR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 100 | £1,650 | D | 90% |
44 DEVONSHIRE ROAD PR7 2DR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 102 | £1,765 | D | 89% |
48 DEVONSHIRE ROAD PR7 2DR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 89 | £1,966 | C | 87% |
18 FOLLY WOOD DRIVE PR7 2FW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,500 | 125 | £1,844 | C | 87% |
54 KEEPERS WOOD WAY PR7 2FU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 104 | £2,212 | C | 86% |
27 DEVONSHIRE ROAD PR7 2DS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £167,850 | 101 | £1,662 | C | 86% |
154 GREAT MEADOW PR7 1TB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,000 | 105 | £1,267 | C | 85% |
112 MAIN STREET PR7 7BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £227,500 | 113 | £2,013 | C | 85% |
43 HAMILTON ROAD PR7 2DL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 103 | £1,553 | E | 85% |