Estimated value
£183,090
Median £1,795/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £165,000£190,000
Estimated value: £183,090Last sold (Sept 2025): £180,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near PR7 2DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 DEVONSHIRE ROAD PR7 2DR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 100 | £1,650 | D | 93% |
48 DEVONSHIRE ROAD PR7 2DR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 89 | £1,966 | C | 90% |
10 REGENT ROAD PR7 2DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £158,000 | 88 | £1,795 | D | 89% |
2 CROOK STREET PR7 2LX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 90 | £1,611 | D | 88% |
43 HAMILTON ROAD PR7 2DL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 103 | £1,553 | E | 88% |
11 LUPTON STREET PR7 2LG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 94 | £1,915 | D | 87% |
66 GILLIBRAND STREET PR7 2BZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £147,000 | 97 | £1,515 | D | 87% |
29 GILLIBRAND STREET PR7 2BZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 90 | £1,889 | D | 87% |
164 MOOR ROAD PR7 2LU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 91 | £1,593 | E | 86% |