Estimated value
£241,560
Median £3,355/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,500Median £235,000£365,000
Estimated value: £241,560Last sold (Aug 2022): £185,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near PR7 1UT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 THE FARTHINGS PR7 1TP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 90 | £4,056 | D | 83% |
7 WHALLEY ROAD PR7 5NY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 66 | £3,333 | D | 83% |
31 KINGSMEAD PR7 3JY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 79 | £3,544 | D | 82% |
3 BERKELEY CLOSE PR7 3JS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 76 | £3,355 | D | 82% |
53 STUDFOLD PR7 1UA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 78 | £2,756 | C | 82% |
42 LONG MEADOWS PR7 2YA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £182,500 | 66 | £2,765 | C | 82% |
41 EVERGREEN CLOSE PR7 3QB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 77 | £2,922 | D | 81% |
65 THE HAWTHORNS PR7 5QN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 82 | £2,927 | D | 81% |
59 CARRINGTON ROAD PR7 4RN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 70 | £3,357 | D | 81% |