HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

3, MEREFIELD, PR7 1UP

Detached·229·EPC E
Estimated value
£599,522

Median £2,618/m² in your area × 229 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £580,000£785,000
Estimated value: £599,522Last sold (Feb 2023): £560,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near PR7 1UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 ASHFIELD ROAD
PR7 1LH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,000216£2,222E83%
21 WASHINGTON LANE
PR7 6DE · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000236£2,436D82%
33 SOUTHPORT ROAD
PR7 1LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£485,000250£1,940D80%
84 DUXBURY MANOR WAY
PR7 3FJ · Detached
Mar 2026£651,000202£3,223C80%
14 BURGHFIELD DRIVE
PR7 7FN · Detached
Jan 2026£785,000228£3,443C78%
5 LONG CROFT MEADOW
PR7 1TR · Detached
Nov 2025£432,000165£2,618D78%
11A LONG COPSE
PR7 1TH · Detached
Nov 2025£285,000161£1,770D78%
54 NEW MILL STREET
PR7 5FT · Detached
Dec 2025£580,000263£2,205C77%
ORCHARD VIEW NEW LANE
PR7 6NB · Detached
Sept 2025£625,000212£2,948C74%
SMITHY HOUSE BOLTON ROAD
PR7 4AB · Detached
Aug 2025£620,000206£3,010G74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address