HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

16, LONG CROFT MEADOW, PR7 1TS

Detached·148·EPC C
Estimated value
£428,904

Median £2,898/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £390,000£485,000
Estimated value: £428,904Last sold (Aug 2016): £279,950

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near PR7 1TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 ASTLEY ROAD
PR7 1RR · Detached
Dec 2025£385,500133£2,898C88%
54 LONG COPSE
PR7 1TH · Detached
Dec 2025£485,000137£3,540C88%
13 THE FARTHINGS
PR7 1TP · Detached
Oct 2025£362,000133£2,722C86%
12 NEW MILL STREET
PR7 5FT · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000146£2,671C86%
35 DUXBURY MANOR WAY
PR7 3FJ · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000170£2,471C85%
42 LONG CROFT MEADOW
PR7 1TS · Detached
Sept 2025£350,000105£3,333C85%
7 PERTHSHIRE GROVE
PR7 7AE · Detached
Feb 2026£399,995126£3,175C85%
10 MIMOSA CLOSE
PR7 1BT · Detached
Sept 2025£345,000139£2,482C85%
7 CORTLAND AVENUE
PR7 5FP · Detached
Jan 2026£380,000131£2,901C84%
5 LONG CROFT MEADOW
PR7 1TR · Detached
Nov 2025£432,000165£2,618D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address