HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

48, THE FARTHINGS, PR7 1TP

Semi-detached·96·EPC B
Estimated value
£253,920

Median £2,645/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,500Median £248,500£365,000
Estimated value: £253,920Last sold (Nov 2000): £79,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near PR7 1TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
130 COLLINGWOOD ROAD
PR7 2QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£278,00099£2,808B85%
7 DEERFOLD
PR7 1UD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00097£2,474C84%
66 THE FARTHINGS
PR7 1TP · Detached
Jan 2026£365,00090£4,056D84%
80 BROADFIELDS
PR7 1XR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£137,75092£1,497C83%
17 SUTHERLAND PLACE
PR7 7DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£248,500107£2,322C83%
51 ASTLEY ROAD
PR7 1RR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00089£2,921D83%
200 CHAPEL LANE
PR7 4NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£227,50086£2,645B82%
34 LANCASTER STREET
PR7 4QB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00094£1,915C82%
27 TOWN LANE
PR7 5HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£364,000105£3,467C82%
5 BROADFIELDS
PR7 1XS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£81,50087£937C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address