HouseValuation
Home·PR6·Valuation

116, FAIRVIEW DRIVE, PR6 9ST

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£236,470

Median £2,782/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £242,000£310,000
Estimated value: £236,470Last sold (Nov 2022): £105,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PR6 9ST

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 FERRIER GROVE
PR6 9FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£249,00083£3,000C90%
18 BOLTON ROAD
PR6 9NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00096£2,760D86%
23 WHITTLE PARK
PR6 7RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00078£2,949C86%
33 CHORLEY ROAD
PR6 9LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£212,00095£2,232D85%
41 DUNHAM DRIVE
PR6 7DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00083£3,735C85%
77 GROVE FARM DRIVE
PR6 9QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00069£2,246C84%
9 BRIDGE MILL COURT
PR6 9DU · Terraced
Jan 2026£296,00095£3,116C83%
15 CROSTON AVENUE
PR6 9RW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£218,00083£2,627C83%
30 WATKIN ROAD
PR6 7PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00084£2,500C83%
34 ANGLEZARKE ROAD
PR6 9PZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,00087£2,782E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address