HouseValuation
Home·PR6·Valuation

75, GROVE FARM DRIVE, PR6 9QS

Semi-detached·74·EPC B
Estimated value
£219,262

Median £2,963/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £235,000£310,000
Estimated value: £219,262Last sold (Nov 2014): £119,996

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR6 9QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 GROVE FARM DRIVE
PR6 9QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00069£2,246C93%
5 FERRIER GROVE
PR6 9FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£249,00083£3,000C87%
7 ROSSENDALE DRIVE
PR6 9AB · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,00081£2,963B84%
2 ASHDOWN DRIVE
PR6 7SQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£168,00071£2,366C83%
23 WHITTLE PARK
PR6 7RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00078£2,949C83%
54 THE ELMS
PR6 7TX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00077£3,052B82%
41 DUNHAM DRIVE
PR6 7DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00083£3,735C82%
19 FRECKLETON COURT
PR6 9FS · Detached
Nov 2025£247,00077£3,208B81%
15 CROSTON AVENUE
PR6 9RW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£218,00083£2,627C80%
15 LORDS CROFT
PR6 7TP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£199,00072£2,764C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address