Estimated value
£122,694
Median £3,146/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £450,000£495,000
Estimated value: £122,694Last sold (Oct 1998): £62,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near PR6 9PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 GRANVILLE STREET PR6 9PY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £271,000 | 96 | £2,823 | D | 76% |
9 TORMORE CLOSE PR6 9BP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 151 | £3,146 | C | 73% |
2 CHATSWORTH COURT PR6 9SA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 190 | £2,605 | C | 73% |
15 WOOD BEECH GARDENS PR6 7FH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 49 | £2,245 | C | 72% |
123 KILN CROFT PR6 7UB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 50 | £3,300 | C | 72% |
30 KITTIWAKE ROAD PR6 9BA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 133 | £3,383 | C | 71% |
8 BYRE VIEW PR6 9SD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £342,500 | 112 | £3,058 | C | 71% |
41 HAWORTH ROAD PR6 9FG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £492,500 | 150 | £3,283 | C | 71% |
1 HAWTHORN COURT PR6 9SN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £462,500 | 200 | £2,313 | C | 71% |
77 CLOVER FIELD PR6 7RX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £189,995 | 50 | £3,800 | C | 70% |