Estimated value
£187,952
Median £2,764/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £180,000£249,000
Estimated value: £187,952Last sold (Mar 2011): £142,750
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near PR6 9FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 GROVE FARM DRIVE PR6 9QS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 69 | £2,246 | C | 90% |
4 DARLINGTON CLOSE PR6 9FL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 77 | £2,338 | C | 88% |
2 ASHDOWN DRIVE PR6 7SQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £168,000 | 71 | £2,366 | C | 86% |
20 DARLINGTON CLOSE PR6 9FL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 62 | £3,065 | C | 86% |
23 WHITTLE PARK PR6 7RQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 78 | £2,949 | C | 86% |
5 FERRIER GROVE PR6 9FJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £249,000 | 83 | £3,000 | C | 84% |
15 LORDS CROFT PR6 7TP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £199,000 | 72 | £2,764 | C | 83% |
26 MILL STREET PR6 9QY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £142,000 | 61 | £2,328 | C | 83% |