Estimated value
£514,590
Median £3,027/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £475,000£495,000
Estimated value: £514,590Last sold (Dec 2020): £400,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near PR6 8SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 SANDRINGHAM DRIVE PR6 8SU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 121 | £3,347 | C | 88% |
18 MERTON GROVE PR6 8UR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 148 | £3,277 | D | 88% |
21 HIGHFIELD ROAD PR6 9RH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 176 | £2,756 | D | 84% |
9 TORMORE CLOSE PR6 9BP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 151 | £3,146 | C | 83% |
2 CHATSWORTH COURT PR6 9SA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 190 | £2,605 | C | 83% |
46 LODGE BANK PR6 8QU · Detached | Jun 2025 | £445,000 | 147 | £3,027 | D | 82% |
7 STAMFORD DRIVE PR6 7HP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 164 | £2,652 | C | 82% |
38 AMBER DRIVE PR6 0LA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 146 | £2,021 | C | 82% |
41 HAWORTH ROAD PR6 9FG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £492,500 | 150 | £3,283 | C | 81% |