Estimated value
£572,205
Median £3,093/m² in your area × 185 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £485,000£600,000
Estimated value: £572,205Last sold (Sept 2015): £252,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near PR6 8SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 CHATSWORTH COURT PR6 9SA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 190 | £2,605 | C | 86% |
19 SANDRINGHAM DRIVE PR6 8SU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 121 | £3,347 | C | 85% |
7 STAMFORD DRIVE PR6 7HP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 164 | £2,652 | C | 85% |
1 HAWTHORN COURT PR6 9SN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £462,500 | 200 | £2,313 | C | 84% |
11 OLDE STONEHEATH COURT PR6 9EH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 194 | £3,093 | C | 83% |
6 SANDY LANE PR6 8SS · Detached | May 2025 | £549,995 | 173 | £3,179 | C | 82% |
86 FAIRVIEW DRIVE PR6 9ST · Detached | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 188 | £1,968 | C | 81% |
16 TUSON LANE PR6 7FZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 177 | £3,390 | B | 81% |
11 OAKMERE AVENUE PR6 8AX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 135 | £3,519 | C | 81% |