HouseValuation
Home·PR6·Valuation

71, CLOVER FIELD, PR6 7RX

Semi-detached·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£162,950

Median £3,259/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £176,500£215,000
Estimated value: £162,950Last sold (Oct 2023): £162,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near PR6 7RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 CLOVER FIELD
PR6 7RX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£189,99550£3,800C93%
88 CLOVER FIELD
PR6 7RX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£161,00050£3,220C93%
86 CLOVER FIELD
PR6 7RX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,00057£3,246C90%
15 WOOD BEECH GARDENS
PR6 7FH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00049£2,245C89%
123 KILN CROFT
PR6 7UB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00050£3,300C89%
3 BLACK CROFT
PR6 7US · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£169,00054£3,130C86%
28 WARDLE COURT
PR6 7DQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£176,50053£3,330C85%
52 PENNINE ROAD
PR6 0AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00055£2,727C85%
15 FIDDLERS LANE
PR6 7QA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£215,00056£3,839D82%
41 CLOVER FIELD
PR6 7RR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£182,50056£3,259C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address