Estimated value
£167,040
Median £1,920/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £164,000£210,000
Estimated value: £167,040Last sold (Apr 2023): £131,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 18 points.
Sales near PR6 7PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
337 PRESTON ROAD PR6 7PY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £84,000 | 87 | £966 | D | 96% |
253 PRESTON ROAD PR6 7PY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £167,000 | 87 | £1,920 | D | 91% |
19 GARFIELD TERRACE PR6 7AE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £116,000 | 79 | £1,468 | D | 91% |
21 BEACONSFIELD TERRACE PR6 7AD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 74 | £1,554 | D | 88% |
330 PRESTON ROAD PR6 7HZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £156,000 | 84 | £1,857 | D | 88% |
312 PRESTON ROAD PR6 7HZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 96 | £1,979 | D | 86% |
83 RAILWAY ROAD PR6 0HN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £168,000 | 87 | £1,931 | D | 86% |
125 CHORLEY ROAD PR6 9LP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 96 | £2,188 | D | 86% |
7 VICTORIA TERRACE PR6 7AA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £126,000 | 87 | £1,448 | D | 85% |