HouseValuation
Home·PR6·Valuation

22, CLIFFE DRIVE, PR6 7HT

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£280,469

Median £2,723/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £270,000£347,000
Estimated value: £280,469Last sold (Jul 2022): £180,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near PR6 7HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
463 PRESTON ROAD
PR6 7JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00099£1,919D89%
84 BACK LANE
PR6 7QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£282,50099£2,854C87%
42 ASHDOWN DRIVE
PR6 7SQ · Detached
Mar 2026£287,500109£2,638D85%
18 BEARSWOOD CROFT
PR6 7SJ · Detached
Feb 2026£347,000111£3,126D84%
18 BOLTON ROAD
PR6 9NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00096£2,760D84%
33 CHORLEY ROAD
PR6 9LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£212,00095£2,232D83%
12 BOWLAND AVENUE
PR6 0BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00094£1,170D83%
23 WHITTLE PARK
PR6 7RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00078£2,949C82%
18 GRANVILLE STREET
PR6 9PY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,000107£2,523D82%
19 ST HELENS ROAD
PR6 7NQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,000101£2,723C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address