Estimated value
£195,230
Median £2,789/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £199,000£310,000
Estimated value: £195,230Last sold (Jun 2011): £110,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PR6 7FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ASHDOWN DRIVE PR6 7SQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £168,000 | 71 | £2,366 | C | 91% |
23 WHITTLE PARK PR6 7RQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 78 | £2,949 | C | 91% |
15 LORDS CROFT PR6 7TP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £199,000 | 72 | £2,764 | C | 88% |
38 CLOVER FIELD PR6 7RR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 72 | £2,083 | C | 87% |
77 GROVE FARM DRIVE PR6 9QS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 69 | £2,246 | C | 85% |
8 GRASMERE GROVE PR6 7NX · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £212,000 | 76 | £2,789 | C | 85% |
54 THE ELMS PR6 7TX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 77 | £3,052 | B | 84% |
41 DUNHAM DRIVE PR6 7DN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 83 | £3,735 | C | 84% |