Estimated value
£405,426
Median £2,758/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £435,000£545,000
Estimated value: £405,426Last sold (Sept 2017): £400,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near PR6 7DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 STAMFORD DRIVE PR6 7HP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 164 | £2,652 | C | 90% |
18 HAZEL CLOSE PR6 7FL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 151 | £2,649 | C | 89% |
1 FARM HOUSE CLOSE PR6 7QN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £545,000 | 143 | £3,811 | C | 88% |
2 BUCKTON CLOSE PR6 7GY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £493,500 | 144 | £3,427 | C | 87% |
9 CAM WOOD FOLD PR6 7SD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £411,000 | 149 | £2,758 | C | 86% |
454 PRESTON ROAD PR6 7JB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 135 | £2,370 | D | 86% |
9 TORMORE CLOSE PR6 9BP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 151 | £3,146 | C | 86% |
14 ORCHARD DRIVE PR6 7JZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £508,000 | 164 | £3,098 | C | 86% |
5 FOXGLOVE DRIVE PR6 7SG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 149 | £2,752 | C | 86% |