HouseValuation
Home·PR6·Valuation

8, BANNERMAN TERRACE, PR6 7AF

Terraced·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£141,201

Median £1,623/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £128,000£296,000
Estimated value: £141,201Last sold (Jul 2023): £133,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR6 7AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 GARFIELD TERRACE
PR6 7AE · Terraced
Mar 2026£116,00079£1,468D88%
337 PRESTON ROAD
PR6 7PY · Terraced
Jan 2026£84,00087£966D86%
3 SHAKESPEARE TERRACE
PR6 7AQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£165,00078£2,115C86%
23 WHITTLE PARK
PR6 7RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00078£2,949C85%
21 BEACONSFIELD TERRACE
PR6 7AD · Terraced
Dec 2025£115,00074£1,554D85%
9 VICTORIA TERRACE
PR6 7AA · Terraced
Aug 2025£125,00077£1,623C85%
330 PRESTON ROAD
PR6 7HZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£156,00084£1,857D84%
96 CORPORATION STREET
PR6 0DN · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,00074£1,622C84%
31 BEACONSFIELD TERRACE
PR6 7AD · Terraced
Aug 2025£128,00087£1,471C84%
9 BRIDGE MILL COURT
PR6 9DU · Terraced
Jan 2026£296,00095£3,116C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address