HouseValuation
Home·PR6·Valuation

40, YARROW ROAD, PR6 0LY

Semi-detached·81·EPC E
Estimated value
£194,805

Median £2,405/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £170,750£242,000
Estimated value: £194,805Last sold (Feb 1998): £38,500

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near PR6 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 CANTERBURY STREET
PR6 0LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£198,00077£2,571D87%
48 BOTANY BROW
PR6 0JW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,75071£2,405D84%
34 ANGLEZARKE ROAD
PR6 9PZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,00087£2,782E84%
1 LARCH AVENUE
PR6 0JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£152,00091£1,670D83%
247 LYONS LANE
PR6 0PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£125,00074£1,689D83%
40 FOSTER STREET
PR6 0AY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00069£1,884D82%
19 SMITHILLS CLOSE
PR6 0EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00063£2,857D82%
83 RAILWAY ROAD
PR6 0HN · Terraced
Mar 2026£168,00087£1,931D82%
4 THE MOORINGS
PR6 0UA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00071£2,394C82%
24 COLTSFOOT DRIVE
PR6 0JP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£177,50073£2,432C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address