HouseValuation
Home·PR6·Valuation

16, YARROW ROAD, PR6 0LY

Semi-detached·127·EPC C
Estimated value
£321,564

Median £2,532/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £339,995£442,000
Estimated value: £321,564Last sold (Dec 2013): £125,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near PR6 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 ATHOL GROVE
PR6 0LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,000126£2,183C89%
38 AMBER DRIVE
PR6 0LA · Detached
Feb 2026£295,000146£2,021C84%
196 CHORLEY OLD ROAD
PR6 7NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£399,995143£2,797C83%
RIVERSIDE COTTAGE BIRCHIN LANE
PR6 8LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£442,000131£3,374C82%
8 LARCH AVENUE
PR6 0JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£191,000104£1,837C81%
12 ASHFIELD ROAD
PR6 9PN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£339,995142£2,394C81%
19 SANDRINGHAM DRIVE
PR6 8SU · Detached
Mar 2026£405,000121£3,347C80%
UPFIELD HOUSE PIKE LOWE
PR6 8SP · Terraced
Mar 2026£367,500118£3,114C80%
27 DARLINGTON CLOSE
PR6 9FL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£276,000109£2,532C79%
12 BOWLAND AVENUE
PR6 0BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00094£1,170D79%

Dig deeper into this address