HouseValuation
Home·PR6·Valuation

20, BAGGANLEY LANE, PR6 0EA

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£162,944

Median £2,432/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £177,500£230,000
Estimated value: £162,944Last sold (Oct 2019): £158,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near PR6 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 SMITHILLS CLOSE
PR6 0EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00063£2,857D91%
41 CANTERBURY STREET
PR6 0LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£198,00077£2,571D90%
4 BAGGANLEY LANE
PR6 0EA · Detached
Jan 2026£230,00076£3,026D89%
48 BOTANY BROW
PR6 0JW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,75071£2,405D87%
18 BAGGANLEY LANE
PR6 0EA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£148,00066£2,242F86%
247 LYONS LANE
PR6 0PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£125,00074£1,689D86%
40 FOSTER STREET
PR6 0AY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00069£1,884D85%
4 THE MOORINGS
PR6 0UA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00071£2,394C85%
24 COLTSFOOT DRIVE
PR6 0JP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£177,50073£2,432C84%
1 CHERRY GROVE
PR6 8DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00058£3,448D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address