Estimated value
£137,040
Median £1,713/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £128,500£170,000
Estimated value: £137,040Last sold (May 2010): £89,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near PR6 0DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 CORPORATION STREET PR6 0DN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 74 | £1,622 | C | 90% |
83 RAILWAY ROAD PR6 0HN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £168,000 | 87 | £1,931 | D | 88% |
8 RIDGE ROAD PR6 0QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £143,000 | 74 | £1,932 | D | 86% |
17 DEVONPORT WAY PR6 0TE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £144,000 | 74 | £1,946 | D | 86% |
189 LYONS LANE PR6 0PJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 85 | £1,176 | D | 86% |
3 QUARRY ROAD PR6 0LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £109,000 | 86 | £1,267 | D | 86% |
119 GEOFFREY STREET PR6 0HF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £128,500 | 75 | £1,713 | D | 86% |
1 ROSKLYN ROAD PR6 0NJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 77 | £2,208 | D | 85% |
14 PROGRESS STREET PR6 0RY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £105,000 | 89 | £1,180 | E | 85% |